Oops! This site has expired. If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.

The North Belfast Dart League

Click here to edit subtitle

                                   New N.B.D.L Winners

The New North Belfast Dart League

Was restablished in 2010 after a 12 year break.  The league kicked of with 8 teams and then they added 7 more in Feburary 2011 which started a second league.  In August 2011 the second season kicked of with two leagues and 18 teams building on a sussessful first season.

 Winners of all the competitions are below.

League 1 Champions

 

2010-2011 Winners:  The C.B Archers -   Runners up: McGrath's Bar

 

2011-2012 Winners:   Shamrock Celtic -  Runners up: C.B Archers

 

2012-2013 Winners:   McGrath's Bar -      Runners up: Titanic Bar Titans

 

2013-2014 Winners:   Team Titanic -        Runners up: Ligoniel Rovers

 

2014-2015 Winners:   Ligoniel Rovers -     Runners up: Ligoniel Rebels

 

2015-2016 Winners:   Ligoniel Rebels -     Runners up: Ligoniel Rovers

 

2016-2017 Winners:   Ligoniel Rovers -     Runners up: L.W.M.C (A)

 

2017-2018 Winners:   L.W.M.C (A) -           Runners up: The Glenpark Celtic 

2018-2019 Winners:  The Glenpark Celtic -   Runners up: L.W.M.C (A)

 

North Belfast Dart League

 

Billy Brooks Snr Individuals

 

2010 - 2011: Winner: Keith Beale (Shamrock)    Runner Up: Don Curry (McGrath's)

 

2011- 2012: Winner: Sean Moran (Shamrock)     Runner Up: Simon Kendrick (McGrath's)

 

2012 - 2013: Winner: Joe Page (The Red Army)    Runner Up: Martin Sullivan (L.W.M.C A)

 

2013 - 2014: Winner: Nigel Cahoon (Team Titanic)  Runner Up: Neil Duff (Team Titanic)

 

2014 - 2015: Winner: Dan Delaney (Rebels)         Runner Up: Conor Hanna (Rovers)

 

2015 - 2016: Winner: Dan Delaney (Rebels)         Runner Up: Kevin Mallon (Rebels)

 

2016 - 2017: Winner: Davey McCusker (L.W.M.C A)   Runner Up: Martin Mooney (Rovers)

 

2017 - 2018: Winner: Davey McCusker (L.W.M.C A) Runner Up: Conor Hanna (GP Celtic)

2018 - 2019: Winner: Pearse Maguire (The Glenpark Celtic) Runner Up: Dessie Magee (L.W.M.C A)

 

 

North Belfast Dart League

 

Kate Lynch 701 Individuals

 

2011- 2012: Winner: Paddy Boyd (Titanic Bar)   Runner Up: Ciaran Smyth (Old Boys)

 

2012 - 2013: Winner: Michael Young Jnr (L.W.M.C A) Runner Up: Gary O'Connor (Glenpark)  

 

2013 - 2014: Winner: Darren Corbett (C H)     Runner Up: Micky Rice (L.W.M.C B)

 

2014 - 2015: Winner: Paul McGuiness (L.W.M.C B)  Runner Up: Brendan Delucia (CH)

 

2015 - 2016: Winner: Paul Thompson (L.W.M.C A)  Runner Up: John Dillion (L.W.M.C A)

 

2016 - 2017: Winner: John Mahon (Warriors)  Runner Up: Jim Flanagan (GP Celtic)

 

2017 - 2018: Winner: Joe Flannery (GP Celtic) Runner Up: John Dillion (L.W.M.C A)

2018-2019 : Winner: Dan Sloan (Glenpark Celtic) Runner Up: Kevin Mezza (Glenpark Celtic)

 

North Belfast Dart League

 

Sara O’Reilly Pairs

 

2010 - 2011: Winners: K Beale & C Wylie (Shamrock)

 

2011 - 2012: Winners: K Beale & M Grady (Shamrock)

 

2012 - 2013: Winners: J Turley & J Doyle (McGrath's Bar)

 

2013 - 2014: Winners: Neil Duff & Mervyn McIlveny (Team Titanic)

 

2014 - 2015: Winners: John Turley & Martin Corbett (Ligoniel Rovers)

 

2015 - 2016: Winners: Damian Corbett & Martin Corbett (Ligoniel Rovers)

 

2016 - 2017: Winners: Martin Mooney & Damian Corbett (Ligoniel Rovers)

 

2017 - 2018: Winners: Davey McCusker & Desi Magee (L.W.M.C A)

2018 - 2019: Winners: Pearse Maguire & Conor Hanna (Glenpark Celtic)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

title

Click to add text, images, and other content