The North Belfast Dart League

Click here to edit subtitle

                                   New N.B.D.L Winners

The New North Belfast Dart League

Was restablished in 2010 after a 12 year break.  The league kicked of with 8 teams and then they added 7 more in Feburary 2011 which started a second league.  In August 2011 the second season kicked of with two leagues and 18 teams building on a sussessful first season.

 Winners of all the competitions are below.

League 1 Champions

 

2010-2011 Winners:  The C.B Archers -   Runners up: McGrath's Bar

 

2011-2012 Winners:   Shamrock Celtic -  Runners up: C.B Archers

 

2012-2013 Winners:   McGrath's Bar -      Runners up: Titanic Bar Titans

 

2013-2014 Winners:   Team Titanic -        Runners up: Ligoniel Rovers

 

2014-2015 Winners:   Ligoniel Rovers -     Runners up: Ligoniel Rebels

 

2015-2016 Winners:   Ligoniel Rebels -     Runners up: Ligoniel Rovers

 

2016-2017 Winners:   Ligoniel Rovers -     Runners up: L.W.M.C (A)

 

2017-2018 Winners:   L.W.M.C (A) -           Runners up: The Glenpark Celtic 

2018-2019 Winners:  The Glenpark Celtic -   Runners up: L.W.M.C (A)

 

North Belfast Dart League

 

Billy Brooks Snr Individuals

 

2010 - 2011: Winner: Keith Beale (Shamrock)    Runner Up: Don Curry (McGrath's)

 

2011- 2012: Winner: Sean Moran (Shamrock)     Runner Up: Simon Kendrick (McGrath's)

 

2012 - 2013: Winner: Joe Page (The Red Army)    Runner Up: Martin Sullivan (L.W.M.C A)

 

2013 - 2014: Winner: Nigel Cahoon (Team Titanic)  Runner Up: Neil Duff (Team Titanic)

 

2014 - 2015: Winner: Dan Delaney (Rebels)         Runner Up: Conor Hanna (Rovers)

 

2015 - 2016: Winner: Dan Delaney (Rebels)         Runner Up: Kevin Mallon (Rebels)

 

2016 - 2017: Winner: Davey McCusker (L.W.M.C A)   Runner Up: Martin Mooney (Rovers)

 

2017 - 2018: Winner: Davey McCusker (L.W.M.C A) Runner Up: Conor Hanna (GP Celtic)

2018 - 2019: Winner: Pearse Maguire (The Glenpark Celtic) Runner Up: Dessie Magee (L.W.M.C A)

 

 

North Belfast Dart League

 

Kate Lynch 701 Individuals

 

2011- 2012: Winner: Paddy Boyd (Titanic Bar)   Runner Up: Ciaran Smyth (Old Boys)

 

2012 - 2013: Winner: Michael Young Jnr (L.W.M.C A) Runner Up: Gary O'Connor (Glenpark)  

 

2013 - 2014: Winner: Darren Corbett (C H)     Runner Up: Micky Rice (L.W.M.C B)

 

2014 - 2015: Winner: Paul McGuiness (L.W.M.C B)  Runner Up: Brendan Delucia (CH)

 

2015 - 2016: Winner: Paul Thompson (L.W.M.C A)  Runner Up: John Dillion (L.W.M.C A)

 

2016 - 2017: Winner: John Mahon (Warriors)  Runner Up: Jim Flanagan (GP Celtic)

 

2017 - 2018: Winner: Joe Flannery (GP Celtic) Runner Up: John Dillion (L.W.M.C A)

2018-2019 : Winner: Dan Sloan (Glenpark Celtic) Runner Up: Kevin Mezza (Glenpark Celtic)

 

North Belfast Dart League

 

Sara O’Reilly Pairs

 

2010 - 2011: Winners: K Beale & C Wylie (Shamrock)

 

2011 - 2012: Winners: K Beale & M Grady (Shamrock)

 

2012 - 2013: Winners: J Turley & J Doyle (McGrath's Bar)

 

2013 - 2014: Winners: Neil Duff & Mervyn McIlveny (Team Titanic)

 

2014 - 2015: Winners: John Turley & Martin Corbett (Ligoniel Rovers)

 

2015 - 2016: Winners: Damian Corbett & Martin Corbett (Ligoniel Rovers)

 

2016 - 2017: Winners: Martin Mooney & Damian Corbett (Ligoniel Rovers)

 

2017 - 2018: Winners: Davey McCusker & Desi Magee (L.W.M.C A)

2018 - 2019: Winners: Pearse Maguire & Conor Hanna (Glenpark Celtic)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

title

Click to add text, images, and other content